WaivrWire

NFL Fantasy Football Depth Chart

An NFL depth chart tells you who starts. This tells you who actually matters.

Pace × pass rate

Fast & pass-heavySlow & pass-heavyFast & run-heavySlow & run-heavy← slower · TEMPO (sec/snap) · faster →← run-heavy · NEUTRAL PASS RATE · pass-heavy →Arizona Cardinals · 31.9s/snap · 58% neutral passAtlanta Falcons · 33.3s/snap · 50% neutral passBaltimore Ravens · 34.1s/snap · 52% neutral passBuffalo Bills · 32.3s/snap · 55% neutral passCarolina Panthers · 28.0s/snap · 66% neutral passChicago Bears · 31.5s/snap · 53% neutral passCincinnati Bengals · 31.7s/snap · 66% neutral passCleveland Browns · 31.1s/snap · 56% neutral passDallas Cowboys · 29.5s/snap · 61% neutral passDenver Broncos · 31.4s/snap · 60% neutral passDetroit Lions · 29.9s/snap · 61% neutral passGreen Bay Packers · 30.9s/snap · 64% neutral passHouston Texans · 31.2s/snap · 60% neutral passIndianapolis Colts · 31.2s/snap · 58% neutral passJacksonville Jaguars · 31.2s/snap · 58% neutral passKansas City Chiefs · 30.6s/snap · 57% neutral passLos Angeles Rams · 32.3s/snap · 63% neutral passLos Angeles Chargers · 31.8s/snap · 45% neutral passLas Vegas Raiders · 30.9s/snap · 61% neutral passMiami Dolphins · 34.3s/snap · 46% neutral passMinnesota Vikings · 32.1s/snap · 52% neutral passNew England Patriots · 32.8s/snap · 51% neutral passNew Orleans Saints · 28.5s/snap · 59% neutral passNew York Giants · 31.9s/snap · 54% neutral passNew York Jets · 32.4s/snap · 55% neutral passPhiladelphia Eagles · 31.2s/snap · 60% neutral passPittsburgh Steelers · 31.2s/snap · 66% neutral passSeattle Seahawks · 32.4s/snap · 53% neutral passSan Francisco 49ers · 31.5s/snap · 55% neutral passTampa Bay Buccaneers · 32.1s/snap · 50% neutral passTennessee Titans · 29.2s/snap · 53% neutral passWashington Commanders · 29.3s/snap · 53% neutral pass

Hover a logo to inspect a team · click it to open the card

League table

Every computed metric, sortable. Hover a column heading for what it means and why it matters.

betterworse·pass / fastrun / slow
TeamNtrl passSec/snapPlays/gPROEPA%Pts/gTE tgt%Lead RB%Vac tgt%Vac car%
Cincinnati Bengals66%31.760.5+6.417%27.220%71%0%0%
Carolina Panthers66%28.066.0+4.227%26.526%73%1%0%
Pittsburgh Steelers66%31.263.9+2.916%21.923%73%0%0%
Green Bay Packers64%30.961.3+3.619%20.621%44%0%0%
Los Angeles Rams63%32.368.3+0.326%24.328%58%0%0%
Dallas Cowboys61%29.562.9+1.621%27.015%79%0%0%
Las Vegas Raiders61%30.964.3-2.323%26.137%68%0%0%
Detroit Lions61%29.966.3-0.631%30.722%89%0%0%
Denver Broncos60%31.457.1-1.923%20.616%64%0%0%
Houston Texans60%31.261.4-2.121%23.627%57%5%0%
Philadelphia Eagles60%31.258.9-2.318%18.121%33%0%0%
New Orleans Saints59%28.565.6-0.415%23.122%39%0%0%
Indianapolis Colts58%31.265.6-4.829%22.025%81%0%0%
Arizona Cardinals58%31.968.4-0.917%20.335%44%5%0%
Jacksonville Jaguars58%31.260.2-3.223%25.724%65%0%0%
Kansas City Chiefs57%30.659.8+3.031%23.828%86%0%0%
Cleveland Browns56%31.160.0-1.019%19.021%71%0%0%
Buffalo Bills55%32.359.8-2.028%32.825%94%0%0%
San Francisco 49ers55%31.558.4+1.722%28.125%57%0%0%
New York Jets55%32.458.1-2.821%19.628%60%0%0%
New York Giants54%31.966.1-5.520%23.331%59%0%0%
Washington Commanders53%29.363.5-1.922%22.017%52%0%8%
Chicago Bears53%31.572.1-0.633%25.727%58%0%0%
Tennessee Titans53%29.254.3-6.721%15.415%79%0%0%
Seattle Seahawks53%32.464.0-5.426%24.017%60%0%0%
Minnesota Vikings52%32.160.5-3.632%20.830%73%0%0%
Baltimore Ravens52%34.161.7-3.927%24.128%86%0%0%
New England Patriots51%32.862.40.021%22.923%47%0%0%
Tampa Bay Buccaneers50%32.162.4-5.621%23.117%71%0%0%
Atlanta Falcons50%33.360.4-6.922%24.423%70%0%0%
Miami Dolphins46%34.356.3-11.125%16.320%57%3%0%
Los Angeles Chargers45%31.861.8-10.026%15.025%59%3%0%

Open a team card

Arizona CardinalsAtlanta FalconsBaltimore RavensBuffalo BillsCarolina PanthersChicago BearsCincinnati BengalsCleveland BrownsDallas CowboysDenver BroncosDetroit LionsGreen Bay PackersHouston TexansIndianapolis ColtsJacksonville JaguarsKansas City ChiefsLas Vegas RaidersLos Angeles ChargersLos Angeles RamsMiami DolphinsMinnesota VikingsNew England PatriotsNew Orleans SaintsNew York GiantsNew York JetsPhiladelphia EaglesPittsburgh SteelersSan Francisco 49ersSeattle SeahawksTampa Bay BuccaneersTennessee TitansWashington Commanders

2026 season data · Updated Oct 27, 2026

Data: play-by-play, snap counts and player info from nflverse (snap counts originally from Pro Football Reference), used under CC BY 4.0. Play-action and personnel charting from FTN Data via nflverse, used under CC BY-SA 4.0; the figures WaivrWire builds from it are shared under that license too. The numbers here are WaivrWire's own calculations from that data, not figures published by those sources.